In alphabetical order by last name, left to right. Each board member's committee membership is noted in parentheses.
IEC = Industry & Employment Committee |  EC = Executive Committee  |  YC = Youth Committee
See below for additional Youth Committee membership.

David Allen - Ex-Oficio (EC)
Executive VP of Corporate Communications
McKinstry Company

Matt Bench (EC)
Northwest Regional Director
Washington State Employment Security Department

Larry Brown (IEC)
Legislative & Political Director
Aerospace Machinists 751

Juan Cotto (YC)
Community Outreach Manager
Fred Hutchinson Cancer Research Center

Deborah Doyle (EC)
Program Integrity Director
Washington State
Department of Social & Health Services
Economic Services Administration

Suzanne Dale Estey (IEC)
CEO & President
Economic Development Council of Seattle-King County

Robert Hines (IEC)
Area 2 Manager
Washington State
Department of Social & Health Services

Ethan Kelly (IEC, EC)
General Sales Manager
KIRO & KTTH Radio
Bonneville Media Group

Lee Newgent (YC Chair, EC)
Executive Secretary
Washington State Building & Construction Trades Council AFL-CIO

Terry Pickering, WDC Past Chair (EC)
Sr. Vice President & Market Manager
Banner Bank

 

*Non-Board Member on IEC: 
Andrew Lofton (IEC)
Executive Director
Seattle Housing Authority

Princess Ayers (YC Co-Chair)
Chief, Workforce Diversity & Inclusion
Seattle Children's Hospital

John Bowers (IEC)
Dean, Basic & Transitional Studies
South Seattle College

Daryl Campbell (IEC)
President & CEO
Seattle Goodwill

Scott Craig (IEC)
Director, Marine Development & Compliance
Crowley Maritime

Todd Dunnington (IEC)
CEO
Skills Inc.

Berit Eriksson (IEC)
Director of Workforce Development
Sailors Union of the Pacific

Dan Johnson (IEC Chair, EC)
Human Resource Director
Fatigue Technology, A PCC Company

Wendy Law, Board Secretary/Treasurer (EC)
Administrator, Fred Hutchinson/University of Washington Cancer Consortium

Tom Peterson, Board Chair (IEC, EC)
VP and General Manager
Hoffman Construction Company

Cheryl Roberts (YC)
President
Shoreline Community College

Ron Wright, Board Vice Chair (IEC, EC)            
Owner
Ron Wright & Associates

Josh Swanson (EC)
Political & Communications Representative
International Union of Operating Engineers Local 302


Youth Committee Members

Board Committees are comprised of Board Members, with the exception of the Youth Committee and one Industry & Employment Committee Member that is a non-Board Member. The Youth Committee is made up of both Board Members and community leaders. 

In alphabetical order by last name: 

Princess AyersCo-Chair
Chief, Workforce Diversity & Inclusion
Seattle Children's Hospital

Juan Cotto
Community Outreach Manager
Fred Hutchinson Cancer Research Center

Ken Colling
Retired, Goodwill Chief Executive Officer 

Michael Graham
Creator & Founder
Package Guard, Inc.

Stephanie Hager
Snoqualmie School District
Representing K-12

Katie Hong
Director, Youth Homelessness
Raikes Foundation

Tom Jackson
Project Manager
Machinists, Inc.

Ron Jenkins
Seattle Housing Authority

Fred Keene
Job Corps

Mariko Lockhart
National Coordinator, 100,000 Opportunities Initiative
Aspen Forum for Community Solutions

Mick Moore
Senior Education Consultant
Education & Workforce Solutions

Lee Newgent, Chair
Executive Secretary
Washington State Building & Construction Trades Council AFL-CIO

Mary O'Donnell
Hero House
Representing Foster Care

Verne Rainey
Retired
Representing Juvenile Court

Cheryl Roberts
President
Shoreline Community College

Terry Seaman
Vice President
Seidelhuber Iron & Bronze Works

Lenora Turner
Supervisor, Global Training & Personnel Dev.
Expeditors International

Nicole Yohalem
Director, Road Map Project
Community Center for Education Results