In alphabetical order by last name, left to right: 

David Allen - Ex-Oficio
Executive VP of Corporate Communications
McKinstry Company

Matt Bench
Northwest Regional Director
Washington State Employment Security Department

Larry Brown
Legislative & Political Director
Aerospace Machinists 751

Juan Cotto
Community Outreach Manager
Fred Hutchinson Cancer Research Center

Deborah Doyle
Program Integrity Director
Washington State
Department of Social & Health Services
Economic Services Administration

Suzanne Dale Estey
CEO & President
Economic Development Council of Seattle-King County

Robert Hines
Area 2 Manager
Washington State
Department of Social & Health Services

Ethan Kelly
General Sales Manager
KIRO & KTTH Radio
Bonneville Media Group

Lee Newgent
Executive Secretary
Washington State Building & Construction Trades Council AFL-CIO

Terry Pickering, WDC Past Chair
Sr. Vice President & Market Manager
Banner Bank

 

Princess Ayers
Chief, Workforce Diversity & Inclusion
Seattle Children's Hospital

John Bowers
Dean, Basic & Transitional Studies
South Seattle College

Daryl Campbell
President & CEO
Seattle Goodwill

Scott Craig
Director, Marine Development & Compliance
Crowley Maritime

Todd Dunnington
CEO
Skills Inc.

Berit Eriksson
Director of Workforce Development
Sailors Union of the Pacific

Dan Johnson
Human Resource Director
Fatigue Technology, A PCC Company

Wendy Law, Board Secretary/Treasurer
Administrator, Fred Hutchinson/University of Washington Cancer Consortium

Tom Peterson, Board Chair
VP and General Manager
Hoffman Construction Company

Cheryl Roberts
President
Shoreline Community College

Ron Wright, Board Vice Chair             
Owner
Ron Wright & Associates

Josh Swanson
Political & Communications Representative
International Union of Operating Engineers Local 302

Youth Committee Members

Board Committees are made-up of Board Members, with the exception of one Executive Committee member that is a non-Board Member, and the Youth Committee--which is made up of both Board Members and community leaders. 

In alphabetical order by last name: 

Princess AyersCo-Chair
Chief, Workforce Diversity & Inclusion
Seattle Children's Hospital

Juan Cotto
Community Outreach Manager
Fred Hutchinson Cancer Research Center

Ken Colling
Retired, Goodwill Chief Executive Officer 

Michael Graham
Creator & Founder
Package Guard, Inc.

Stephanie Hager
Snoqualmie School District
Representing K-12

Katie Hong
Director, Youth Homelessness
Raikes Foundation

Tom Jackson
Project Manager
Machinists, Inc.

Ron Jenkins
Seattle Housing Authority

Fred Keene
Job Corps

Mariko Lockhart
National Coordinator, 100,000 Opportunities Initiative
Aspen Forum for Community Solutions

Mick Moore
Senior Education Consultant
Education & Workforce Solutions

Lee Newgent, Chair
Executive Secretary
Washington State Building & Construction Trades Council AFL-CIO

Mary O'Donnell
Hero House
Representing Foster Care

Verne Rainey
Retired
Representing Juvenile Court

Terry Seaman
Vice President
Seidelhuber Iron & Bronze Works

Lenora Turner
Supervisor, Global Training & Personnel Dev.
Expeditors International

Nicole Yohalem
Director, Road Map Project
Community Center for Education Results